TV Guide

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
05.00 SUNRISE MELODIES SUNRISE MELODIES SUNRISE MELODIES SUNRISE MELODIES SUNRISE MELODIES
05.30 ENGLISH NEWS (LATE) ENGLISH NEWS (LATE) ENGLISH NEWS (LATE) ENGLISH NEWS (LATE) ENGLISH NEWS (LATE)
06.00 SUNRISE SUNRISE SUNRISE SUNRISE SUNRISE
06.30 RES VIHIDENA HIMIDIRIYA RES VIHIDENA HIMIDIRIYA RES VIHIDENA HIMIDIRIYA RES VIHIDENA HIMIDIRIYA RES VIHIDENA HIMIDIRIYA
07.00 NEWS LINE (Live) NEWS LINE (Live) NEWS LINE (Live) NEWS LINE (Live) NEWS LINE (Live)
07.30 RES VIHIDENA JEEWITHE RES VIHIDENA JEEWITHE RES VIHIDENA JEEWITHE RES VIHIDENA JEEWITHE RES VIHIDENA JEEWITHE  (RECORDED)
10.30 OLD JEANS OLD JEANS OLD JEANS OLD JEANS OLD JEANS
11.30 TOP HITS TOP HITS TOP HITS TOP HITS TOP HITS
12.30 LUNCHTIME NEWS LUNCHTIME NEWS LUNCHTIME NEWS LUNCHTIME NEWS LUNCHTIME NEWS
12.45 DANGA RELLA DANGA RELLA DANGA RELLA DANGA RELLA DANGA RELLA
14.00 MOVIE CLUB (EPIC) MOVIE CLUB (GARFIELD) MOVIE CLUB CLASSIC (DADDY DAY CAMP) MOVIE CLUB (RIO) MOVIE CLUB (ICE AGE)
16.00 NEVER ENDING STORY NEVER ENDING STORY NEVER ENDING STORY
16.30 ADVENTURES OF LUKY LUKE ADVENTURES OF LUKY LUKE ADVENTURES OF LUKY LUKE ADVENTURES OF LUKY LUKE ADVENTURES OF LUKY LUKE
17.00 ROBA EVE (LIVE) ROBA EVE (LIVE) ROBA EVE (LIVE) ROBA EVE (LIVE) ROBA EVE (LIVE)
19.00 PUNCHI MANALI PUNCHI MANALI PUNCHI MANALI PUNCHI MANALI PUNCHI MANALI
19.30 VVIP VVIP VVIP VVIP VVIP
20.00 SINHALA NEWS SINHALA NEWS SINHALA NEWS SINHALA NEWS SINHALA NEWS
20.30 SARASWATHICHANDRA SARASWATHICHANDRA SARASWATHICHANDRA SARASWATHICHANDRA SARASWATHICHANDRA
21.00 ENGLISH NEWS ENGLISH NEWS ENGLISH NEWS ENGLISH NEWS ENGLISH NEWS
21.30 FACE THE NATION (LIVE) BIZ1st IN FOCUS HOTSEAT VANTAGE POINT REVIEW 360
22.00 ADA MEHEMAI REFRESH MOVIE CLUB CLASSIC NIGHT (MEN IN BLACK) BLACK LIST (S02-SUB) Y TV1 PARTY NIGHT
23.00 RISE OF ROCK FUSION X
Saturday Sunday
05.00 SUNRISE MELODIES SUNRISE MELODIES
05.30 ENGLISH NEWS (LATE) ENGLISH NEWS (LATE)
06.00 SUNRISE SUNRISE
07.00 YAKARI 1 YAKARI 1
07.30 GARFIELD GARFIELD
08.00 ASAMA 15 (LIVE) PALAA MALLA (LIVE)
09.30 TV EKE ART EKA
10.00 POTAWE ISSAKKALUWA ADA MEHEMAI (LIVE)
11.00 SUNDARA BIRINDA
12.00 SARASWATICHANDRA RES VIHIDENA HENDEWA PUNCHI MANALI RES VIHIDENA HENDEWA
14.30 WESTLIFE LEGENDS OF MUISC
15.00 MOVIE CLUB (PETER PAN-2003)
15.30 HIP HOP CULT (LIVE)
17.00 PENTATHLON
17.30 JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE
18.00 WEEKEND ROBA EVE WEEKEND ROBA EVE
19.00 COLORS WITH DHANANJAYA REALITY PENA HETI
20.00 SINHALA NEWS SINHALA NEWS
20.30 KP KP
21.00 ENGLISH NEWS ENGLISH NEWS
21.30 BLACK LIST (S02-SUB) IMAGINE DRAGONS
22.30 SATURDAY NIGHT (MICHAEL JACKSON – THIS IS IT) PITBULL
23.30 FUSION X